Return to Elections Page

Please Note: Due to the necessary formatting, these reports may not display well on smaller screens.

Available Reports:   Totals | by Precinct | Race/Candidate Details | Precincts Reported/Not Reported

Totals

SUMMARY REPORT        MARATHON COUNTY. WI              (ELECTION RESULTS)
RUN DATE:04/02/19     2019 SPRING ELECTION
RUN TIME:09:03 PM     APRIL 2, 2019

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 105).  .  .  .  .       105  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    78,093
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    28,042
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .02
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             35.91
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .               .01

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Brian Hagedorn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,483   59.36
           Lisa Neubauer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,270   40.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17     .06

          Court of Appeals Judge, District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lisa K. Stark .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    19,620   99.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       155     .78

          Municipal Judge for the Town of Weston, Village of
          Weston, and City of Schofield
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kristine Weirauch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,342   99.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19     .80

          Municipal Judge for the Village of Rothschild and the
          Village of Marathon City
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Douglas J. Klingberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,229   99.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .41

          Municipal Judge for the Village of Spencer, Village of
          Stratford, and the City of Marshfield
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John Adam Kruse  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       888   99.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .34

          Town Board Chairperson BERGEN T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Michael J. Gebert.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       125   99.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .79

          Town Board Chairperson BERLIN T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James Sala .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       235   99.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .84

          Town Board Chairperson BERN T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Roger Bartnik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73   98.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.35

          Town Board Chairperson BEVENT T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ron Yenter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       125   34.63
           Perry Cebula  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       236   65.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Town Board Chairperson BRIGHTON T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mark Krause.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       130   99.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .76

          Town Board Chairperson CASSEL T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Gerald Hargraves .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       148   98.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.33

          Town Board Chairperson CLEVELAND T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kurt Jochimsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       304   99.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .33

          Town Board Chairperson DAY T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Michael Berdan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       218   94.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    5.22

          Town Board Chairperson EASTON T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Arnold Schlei .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       220   95.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    4.35

          Town Board Chairperson EAU PLEINE T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mark Landwehr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       188   98.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.57

          Town Board Chairperson ELDERON T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Don Aanonsen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       121  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Town Board Chairperson EMMET T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lisa Baur  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       115   37.22
           Meldon M. Maguire.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       194   62.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Town Board Chairperson FRANKFORT T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           David Telschow.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        99   99.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.00

          Town Board Chairperson FRANZEN T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Dennis N. Fredock.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        71   38.59
           Arnold Mlodik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       113   61.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Town Board Chairperson GREEN VALLEY T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Philip Offer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       120   98.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.64

          Town Board Chairperson GUENTHER T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Louie Danczyk .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79   98.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.25

          Town Board Chairperson HALSEY T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Rick D. Poppe .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61   49.59
           Scott Roesler .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62   50.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Town Board Chairperson HAMBURG T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Eric J. Vogel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       186  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Town Board Chairperson HARRISON T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ken Mach.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52   96.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    3.70

          Town Board Chairperson HEWITT T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Trudi Sturzenegger  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        99   99.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.00

          Town Board Chairperson HOLTON T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Richard Gumz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       182   87.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27   12.92

          Town Board Chairperson HULL T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Shane Graffunder .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        98  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Town Board Chairperson JOHNSON T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Thomas Ellenbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       118  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Town Board Chairperson KNOWLTON T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Brian M. Feit .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       359   98.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    1.37

          Town Board Chairperson MARATHON T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Keith Langenhahn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       192   98.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.03

          Town Board Chairperson MCMILLAN T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Debbie Derfus .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       344   52.12
           Carolyn J. Opitz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       314   47.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .30

          Town Board Chairperson MOSINEE T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Steve Hagman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       376   99.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .79

          Town Board Chairperson NORRIE T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Alfred E. King.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       126   47.19
           James D. Kleman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57   21.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        84   31.46

          Town Board Chairperson PLOVER T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tony Kautza.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       152   98.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.30

          Town Board Chairperson REID T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Peter Rank .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       168   50.15
           Diane Coyle.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56   16.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       111   33.13

          Town Board Chairperson RIB FALLS T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Bill Wunsch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       228   97.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    2.56

          Town Board Chairperson RIB MOUNTAIN T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Allen Opall.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,422   99.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .63

          Town Board Chairperson RIETBROCK T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Richard Daul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       174   99.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .57

          Town Board Chairperson RINGLE T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Al Christensen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       358   98.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    1.65

          Town Board Chairperson SPENCER T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Dennis Dieringer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       431   99.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .23

          Town Board Chairperson STETTIN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Raynard L. Zunker.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       517   98.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    1.15

          Town Board Chairperson TEXAS T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Delmar Winter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       369   98.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.07

          Town Board Chairperson WAUSAU T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John Prahl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       352   61.86
           Matthew L. Baer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       216   37.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .18

          Town Board Chairperson WESTON T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Milton Olson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       108   98.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.82

          Town Board Chairperson WIEN T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Gregory Stark .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64   34.97
           Wesley Manecke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       119   65.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Town Board Supervisor BERGEN T
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Thomas Doran  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       109   51.90
           Gerald Cartwright.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        99   47.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .95

          Town Board Supervisor BERLIN T
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Chad Glaze .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       132   29.46
           Daniel J. Klosinski .  .  .  .  .  .  .       133   29.69
           Sheldon Voigt, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       139   31.03
           Kristine Punke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43    9.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .22

          Town Board Supervisor BERN T
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Thomas Weiler .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75   49.34
           Ruth Weiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75   49.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.32

          Town Board Supervisor BEVENT T
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Andy Gruna .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       296   51.57
           Randy Wanta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       278   48.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Town Board Supervisor CASSEL T
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Steven S. Soczka .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       125   46.30
           Roger Ahrens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       145   53.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Town Board Supervisor CLEVELAND T
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Leonard Austin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       262   47.29
           Paul M. Drexler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       290   52.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .36

          Town Board Supervisor DAY T
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Tom Seubert.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       144   32.07
           James Weis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       123   27.39
           Chad Hoffman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       143   31.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39    8.69

          Town Board Supervisor EASTON T
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Dean Beck  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       200   52.49
           Dan Southworth.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       172   45.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    2.36

          Town Board Supervisor EAU PLEINE T
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Kurt Schwarze .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       134   42.41
           Mark Radke .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       178   56.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.27

          Town Board Supervisor EMMET T
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Tyler Dahlke  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       148   26.76
           Wayne King .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       127   22.97
           Mike Baumann  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       150   27.12
           Ron Kusiak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       127   22.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .18

          Town Board Supervisor FRANKFORT T
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Jeff Specht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74   44.85
           Gary Wussow.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        91   55.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Town Board Supervisor FRANZEN T
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Dennis N. Fredock.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        93   33.57
           Arden S. Fierek  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        76   27.44
           Eric Filtz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       107   38.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .36

          Town Board Supervisor GREEN VALLEY T
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Mitch Maguire .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       111   52.36
           Walter Hauke  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       100   47.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .47

          Town Board Supervisor GUENTHER T
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Frank Meis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69   50.36
           Steven Cisewski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67   48.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .73

          Town Board Supervisor HALSEY T
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Gary J. Schultz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37   17.21
           Kevin J. Murkowski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       100   46.51
           Wayne Roesler .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        78   36.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Town Board Supervisor HAMBURG T
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Kris Gille .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79   22.25
           Clifton Plisch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       105   29.58
           Daniel Grenwalt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79   22.25
           Jordan Artus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        92   25.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Town Board Supervisor HARRISON T
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Randy Kloes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45   47.87
           Russell Marvin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48   51.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.06

          Town Board Supervisor HEWITT T
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Don Verhasselt.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        91   52.91
           Keith Koskey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        80   46.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .58

          Town Board Supervisor HOLTON T
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Elizabeth Tesch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        84   21.76
           Pat Tischendorf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       140   36.27
           Gene Peissig  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       161   41.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .26

          Town Board Supervisor HULL T
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Kurt Robida.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        97   54.49
           Leonard Haas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77   43.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    2.25

          Town Board Supervisor JOHNSON T
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Kenneth J. Horacek  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        98   48.76
           Randall Pempek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       102   50.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .50

          Town Board Supervisor KNOWLTON T
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Kevin Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       300   46.44
           Jim Morris .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       338   52.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    1.24

          Town Board Supervisor MARATHON T
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           David Krautkramer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       198   55.46
           Bernard Dick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       159   44.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Town Board Supervisor MCMILLAN T
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           David L. Swenson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       326   26.68
           Gary L. Franz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       319   26.10
           Steven Ziemba .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       287   23.49
           Mike Joyce .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       287   23.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .25

          Town Board Supervisor MOSINEE T
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Jerry Kurth.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       330   53.31
           Tim Sulzer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       288   46.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .16

          Town Board Supervisor NORRIE T
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Alfred E. King.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       108   24.22
           Robert J. Strupp .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       140   31.39
           Sid King.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       194   43.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .90

          Town Board Supervisor PLOVER T
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Scott McRae.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        99   37.64
           Peter Marien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86   32.70
           Valerie Parker.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        78   29.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Town Board Supervisor REID T
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Robert Kuklinski .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       259   51.39
           Benjie Miller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       237   47.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    1.59

          Town Board Supervisor RIB MOUNTAIN T
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Frederick C. Schaefer  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,223   50.39
           Brad A. Conklin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,195   49.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .37

          Town Board Supervisor RIETBROCK T
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Mark G. Ellenbecker .  .  .  .  .  .  .       155   51.50
           Todd D. Thurs .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       146   48.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Town Board Supervisor RINGLE T
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Henry Blarek, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       300   47.02
           Myron Podjaski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       300   47.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38    5.96

          Town Board Supervisor SPENCER T
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Dennis R. Foth.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       325   44.40
           Jerry P. Schmitz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       135   18.44
           Carl P. Hoff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       270   36.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .27

          Town Board Supervisor STETTIN
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Dale G. Skrzypchak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       434   49.15
           Timothy Buttke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       444   50.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .57

          Town Board Supervisor TEXAS T
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Andrew Walters.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       258   36.13
           Walter J. Borchardt .  .  .  .  .  .  .       214   29.97
           Bill Schwede  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       240   33.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .28

          Town Board Supervisor WAUSAU T
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Linda M. Glatczak.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       295   31.42
           Matthew L. Baer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       266   28.33
           Sharon Hunter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       376   40.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .21

          Town Board Supervisor WESTON T
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Ryan L. Christiansen.  .  .  .  .  .  .        74   33.33
           David E. Phelps  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50   22.52
           Arnie Baumann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        95   42.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.35

          Town Board Supervisor WIEN T
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           David Bauman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       137   42.15
           Lloyd Schultz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       127   39.08
           Gregory Stark .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59   18.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .62

          Town Board Supervisor 1 BRIGHTON T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Steven Gropp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       133  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Town Board Supervisor 1 ELDERON T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Craig Ostrowski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       121   99.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .82

          Town Board Supervisor 1 RIB FALLS T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ryan J. DeBroux  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       233   99.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .43

          Town Board Supervisor 2 BRIGHTON T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robert Haas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       132  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Town Board Supervisor 2 ELDERON T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Don Spranger  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       120   99.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .83

          Town Board Supervisor 2 RIB FALLS T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John L. Hummer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       226   97.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    3.00

          Town Clerk BERGEN T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mary Gebert.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       130   99.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .76

          Town Clerk BERLIN T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Connie Nowak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       244  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Town Clerk BEVENT T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Anne Mieska.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       329   99.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .60

          Town Clerk BRIGHTON T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Arlyn Abegglen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       131  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Town Clerk CASSEL T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mary Kay Hagenbucher.  .  .  .  .  .  .       153  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Town Clerk CLEVELAND T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tanya B. Holcomb .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       286  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Town Clerk DAY T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Dave Kraus .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       245   98.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.61

          Town Clerk EASTON T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ronald D. Sieglaff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       226   98.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.31

          Town Clerk EAU PLEINE T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Deanna Landwehr  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       117   58.50
           Tracy Sischo  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        83   41.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Town Clerk ELDERON T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mary Ostrowski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       125  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Town Clerk EMMET T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Gerald W. Fitzgerald.  .  .  .  .  .  .       290   99.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .68

          Town Clerk FRANKFORT T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kelly Wussow  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       101  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Town Clerk FRANZEN T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jonah Kosmalski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       126   70.00
           Ralph Kizewski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54   30.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Town Clerk GREEN VALLEY T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Dana Solinsky .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       121   99.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .82

          Town Clerk GUENTHER T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Joanie Whitt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        82  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Town Clerk HALSEY T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Annette Kremsreiter .  .  .  .  .  .  .       117   99.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .85

          Town Clerk HAMBURG T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Dawn R. Czech .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       186   99.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .53

          Town Clerk HARRISON T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jean Beran .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Town Clerk HEWITT T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Maya Sturzenegger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        99  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Town Clerk HOLTON T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jennifer Schreiber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       201  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Town Clerk HULL T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tiffany Bruesewitz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       102  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Town Clerk JOHNSON T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Marilyn K. Bhend .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       118  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Town Clerk MARATHON T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kelley Blume  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       208  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Town Clerk MOSINEE T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Bill Bruening .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       376   99.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .79

          Town Clerk NORRIE T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Carla King .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       241   97.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    2.82

          Town Clerk PLOVER T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Doreen Erbrecht  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       150  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Town Clerk REID T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kittie Milanowski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       345  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Town Clerk RIB FALLS T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Alysia Seliger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       234   99.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .85

          Town Clerk RIETBROCK T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Laurie Miller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       183  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Town Clerk RINGLE T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Paula Zynda.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       378   99.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .53

          Town Clerk SPENCER T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Dennis Gonnering .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       450  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Town Clerk STETTIN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Marlo Turner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       499   99.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .20

          Town Clerk TEXAS T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lorraine I. Beyersdorff.  .  .  .  .  .       384   99.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .52

          Town Clerk WAUSAU T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Cynthia L. Worden.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       515   99.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .19

          Town Clerk WIEN T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Diane Drinsinger .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       165  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Town Treasurer BERGEN T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jodi Maguire  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       126   99.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .79

          Town Treasurer BERLIN T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Amy L. Gilles .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       247  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Town Treasurer BERN T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Cynthia Nowacki  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        82  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Town Treasurer BEVENT T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ruby Pepowski .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       323   99.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .62

          Town Treasurer BRIGHTON T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Eugene Rindfleisch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       133  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Town Treasurer CASSEL T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Patricia Lepak.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       156  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Town Treasurer CLEVELAND T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Brooke Borchardt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       116   35.47
           Alexandra J. Skaya  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       211   64.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Town Treasurer DAY T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Marci Griesbach  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       244  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Town Treasurer EASTON T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Allan C. Schultz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       239   99.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .83

          Town Treasurer EAU PLEINE T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Shirley Hein  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       131   65.17
           Cheryl Vick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69   34.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .50

          Town Treasurer ELDERON T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kim Norrbom.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       124  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Town Treasurer EMMET T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Michael J. Maguire  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       238   78.03
           William J. Litzer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67   21.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Town Treasurer FRANKFORT T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jill Koerner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        99  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Town Treasurer FRANZEN T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Joan Brahmer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       177   99.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .56

          Town Treasurer GREEN VALLEY T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robert Wunrow .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       126   99.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .79

          Town Treasurer GUENTHER T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Shirley Gorka .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Town Treasurer HALSEY T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Maxine Schreiner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       113  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Town Treasurer HAMBURG T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lynne Harder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       180   99.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .55

          Town Treasurer HARRISON T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kathleen M. Schultz .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53   98.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.85

          Town Treasurer HEWITT T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sheri Naef .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       104  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Town Treasurer HOLTON T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Paula Ruesch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       164   73.87
           Janice Gumz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58   26.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Town Treasurer HULL T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Cindy Fricke  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       106  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Town Treasurer JOHNSON T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Wendy A. Masephol.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       126  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Town Treasurer KNOWLTON T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Rosita Slembarski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       381   99.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .52

          Town Treasurer MARATHON T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Beth Altenhofen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       211  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Town Treasurer MOSINEE T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Julie Kurth.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       383  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Town Treasurer NORRIE T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Louise Fischer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       260   99.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .38

          Town Treasurer PLOVER T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Connie Sippl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       159  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Town Treasurer REID T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lois A. Pliske.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       326  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Town Treasurer RIB FALLS T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Stephanie Stencil.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       113   45.56
           Torrie Socha  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       134   54.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .40

          Town Treasurer RIETBROCK T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sherry Literski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       182  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Town Treasurer RINGLE T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lynette A. Thompson .  .  .  .  .  .  .       370   99.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .27

          Town Treasurer SPENCER T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Joan Meyer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       453   99.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .44

          Town Treasurer STETTIN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Faye M. Zernicke .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       517   99.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .19

          Town Treasurer TEXAS T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Marian Matsche.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       305   72.10
           Connie Beyersdorff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       114   26.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .95

          Town Treasurer WAUSAU T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Susie Borchardt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       510  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Town Treasurer WIEN T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Pamela Literski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       173  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Town Clerk / Treasurer WESTON T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robin Huempfner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       115  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Town Constable BRIGHTON T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Keith Nemec.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       127  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Town Constable GUENTHER T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Bill Raikowski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Town Constable MCMILLAN T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Gus Wenzel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       550   99.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .18

          Town Constable MOSINEE T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Eric Krause.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       370   99.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .80

          Town Constable TEXAS T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00

          Town Constable WIEN T
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          Town Sanitary District Commissioner
          Town of Rib Mountain Sanitary District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Edwin R. Abendroth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,035   99.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .38

          Village President ATHENS V
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Chuck Kornack .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       180   93.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    6.74

          Village President BIRNAMWOOD V
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mike Sprague  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Village President DORCHESTER V
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kurt Schwoch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Village President EDGAR V
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Terry Lepak.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       237   97.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    2.47

          Village President ELDERON V
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Scott Dombeck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Village President FENWOOD V
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Edward R. Mielke .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33   94.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    5.71

          Village President HATLEY V
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           David J. Narloch .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        97   97.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    3.00

          Village President KRONENWETTER V
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Chris Voll .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,001   98.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18    1.77

          Village President MARATHON V
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John Small .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       150   33.11
           David W. Belanger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       298   65.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    1.10

          Village President ROTHSCHILD V
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           George O. Peterson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       828   97.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21    2.47

          Village President SPENCER V
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Pauline Frome .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       500   96.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17    3.29

          Village President STRATFORD V
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Keith A. Grell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       293   97.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    2.01

          Village President UNITY V
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Gunner Jensen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22   55.00
           Heather Bender.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16   40.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    5.00

          Village President WESTON V
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Wally Sparks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,444   59.97
           Loren White.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       958   39.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .25

          Village Trustee ELDERON V
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           David Falstad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Village Trustee FENWOOD V
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jane Fischer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30   93.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    6.25

          Village Trustee HATLEY V
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           William F. Karschney.  .  .  .  .  .  .        98  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Village Trustee ATHENS V
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           Dwight Lenhard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       179   33.21
           Randall Decker.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       164   30.43
           Jonathon Haines  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       192   35.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .74

          Village Trustee BIRNAMWOOD V
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           Don Schmidt.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4   33.33
           Ron Resch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4   33.33
           Karl Behm  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Village Trustee DORCHESTER V
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           Keith Lageman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Robert Tendeland .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Eric Allen Klemetson.  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Lynsie Hardrath  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Village Trustee EDGAR V
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           Patty Schroeder-Schuett.  .  .  .  .  .       200   41.32
           Jon Streit .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       200   41.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        84   17.36

          Village Trustee KRONENWETTER V
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           Christopher Eiden.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       792   31.45
           Cheryl Schulz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       816   32.41
           Kevin Gorski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       883   35.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27    1.07

          Village Trustee MARATHON V
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           Connie Ruplinger .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       310   41.89
           Mark Ahrens.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       356   48.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74   10.00

          Village Trustee ROTHSCHILD V
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           Dan Mortensen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       780   34.38
           Rex Zemke  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       704   31.03
           Craig McEwen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       765   33.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20     .88

          Village Trustee SPENCER V
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           Tom Schafer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       431   50.59
           Jeremy M. Carolfi.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       382   44.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39    4.58

          Village Trustee STRATFORD V
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           Tonia M. Ochoa.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       213   28.78
           Maryel R. Schoenfuss.  .  .  .  .  .  .       268   36.22
           Todd M. Belter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       256   34.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .41

          Village Trustee UNITY V
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           Gunner Jensen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33   37.08
           Heather Bender.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28   31.46
           Gene Smazal.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27   30.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.12

          Village Trustee WESTON V
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           Jon Ziegler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,579   27.69
           Nate Fiene .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,276   22.38
           Hooshang Zeyghami.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,261   22.12
           Barbara J. Ermeling .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,558   27.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28     .49

          Village Clerk ELDERON V
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Rob H. Wyman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Village Clerk FENWOOD V
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Judy Doll  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32   96.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    3.03

          Village Clerk HATLEY V
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Joan M. Wawrzaszek  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       103  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Village Treasurer ELDERON V
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Gary Wyman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Village Treasurer HATLEY V
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Joseph J. Szews  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       103  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Village Clerk / Treasurer UNITY V
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Heidi Maldonis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35   94.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    5.41

          Municipal Judge KRONENWETTER V
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Daniel T. Cveykus.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       990   99.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .60

          Mayor ABBOTSFORD C
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lori J. Voss  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41   97.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    2.38

          Mayor MOSINEE C
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Brent Jacobson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       697   98.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    1.69

          Alderperson, Wards 1 & 6 ABBOTSFORD C
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Frankie Soto  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32   88.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4   11.11

          Alderperson City of Colby
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mark Kaiser.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68   76.40
           Travis J. Koch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21   23.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Alderperson City of Colby
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Steven Kolden .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77   98.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.28

          Alderperson District 2 City of Marshfield
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Nick Poeschel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Alderperson District 10 City of Marshfield
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Peter O. Hendler .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Alderperson, Ward 1 City of Mosinee
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Marge C. Rein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        87   98.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.14

          Alderperson, Ward 3 City of Mosinee
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robert J. Stephens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       140  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Alderperson, Ward 5 City of Mosinee
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Peter Nievinski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       113   99.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .88

          Alderperson Ward 1 City of Schofield
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kristin Conway.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38   41.30
           Tharen Gorski .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25   27.17
           Michael Steele.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29   31.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Alderperson Ward 2 City of Schofield
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Joan J. Joss  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54   93.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    6.90

          Alderperson Ward 3 City of Schofield
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Dennis Richmond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       103  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Alderperson Ward 4 City of Schofield
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13  100.00

          School Board Member Marathon School District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ted A. Knoeck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,002   98.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15    1.47

          School Board Member Stratford School District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Pamela Warosh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       548   51.99
           Timothy Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       497   47.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .85

          School Board Member Abbotsford School District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Jennifer Krebs.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       124   43.82
           Gary Schraufnagel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       158   55.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .35

          School Board Member Athens School District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Ken Ellenbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       435   35.48
           Sheila A. Kraft  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       367   29.93
           Julie Guenther.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       418   34.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .49

          School Board Member Auburndale School District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Pamela K. de Boer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20   52.63
           Dale A. Aue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18   47.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          School Board Member Edgar School District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           William B. Dittman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       586   50.00
           Gary Lewis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       569   48.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17    1.45

          School Board Member Marshfield School District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Dale Yakaites .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       701   80.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       166   19.15

          School Board Member Rosholt School District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Robert Wanta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       215   49.09
           Lois Glodowski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       220   50.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .68

          School Board Member Antigo School District
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           Mary Neufeld  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77   34.22
           Jim Balzer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67   29.78
           Jessica Meade .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        78   34.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.33

          School Board Member Colby School District
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           Eric Elmhorst .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       333   33.84
           Teri Hanson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       329   33.43
           Jennifer Lopez.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       317   32.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .51

          School Board Member Medford School District
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           Cheryl Wibben .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3   30.00
           Paul Dixon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4   40.00
           Mark G. Reuter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3   30.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          School Board Member Merrill School District
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           Norbert Nubs Ashbeck.  .  .  .  .  .  .       116   32.86
           Linda Yingling.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       117   33.14
           Jon Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       116   32.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.13

          School Board Member Wausau School District
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           James P. Bouche  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,490   18.67
           L. Voigt Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,212   13.35
           Liberty L. Heidmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,449   14.34
           Jane A. Rusch .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,816   20.02
           Theresa R. Miles .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,380   18.21
           Mark Holdhusen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,621   15.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        87     .36

          School Board Member D.C. Everest Area School District
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Lindsey Lewitzke .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,710   21.96
           Joshua Dickerson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,618   21.42
           Corrie Norrbom.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,399   20.12
           Bruce W. Krueger .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,559   21.07
           Nate Fiene .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,547   15.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59     .35

          School Board Member, Area #3 Mosinee School District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin J. Hermening  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,043   98.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36    1.73

          School Board Member, Area #5 Mosinee School District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Peter C. Hansen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,963   96.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65    3.21

          School Board Member-At-Large Mosinee School District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kelli J. Zebro.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,018   97.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53    2.56

          School Board Member Area #1, Village of Spencer
          Spencer School District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Jordan T. Buss.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       899   54.62
           Tom Schafer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       733   44.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14     .85

          School Board Member, Area #1
          Wittenberg-Birnamwood School District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Chris Pietz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       818   99.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .73

          School Board Member, Area #5
          Wittenberg-Birnamwood School District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Chuck Wendler .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       794   99.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .13

          School Board Member, Area #6
          Wittenberg-Birnamwood School District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Dan Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       784   99.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .13

          School District Referendum
          Spencer School District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       695   57.30
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       518   42.70
(0.0156001)