MARATHON COUNTY BOARD OF SUPERVISORS
2018 - 2020

KURT GIBBS, Chair
CRAIG MCEWEN, Vice-Chair
--- click photos for larger version if needed ---

DISTRICT NO. 1 - Katie Rosenberg
1706 Emerson Street, Wausau, WI 54403
Cell 715-212-3477 |  E-mail | Biography
(City of Wausau Wards 1, 2)    District 1 Map
Katie Rosenberg

DISTRICT NO. 2 - Romey Wagner
3500 Golf  View Drive, Wausau, WI 54403
Home 715-848-5506 | Cell 715-571-2901 |   Email | Biography

(City of Wausau Wards 3, 4, 5, 9)   District 2 Map

Romey Wagner
DISTRICT NO. 3 - David Nutting
534 S. First Avenue, Wausau, WI 54401
Home 715-842-2589 | Cell 715-581-9670 | Email  | Biography
(City of Wausau Wards 6, 8)    District 3 Map
David E. Nutting

DISTRICT NO. 4 - John Robinson
1226 Highland Court, Wausau, WI 54403
Home 715-842-4606 | Cell 715-212-2227 | Email | Biography
(City of Wausau Wards 7, 10, 11, 12, 31)   District 4 Map

John Robinson
DISTRICT NO. 5 - Ka Lo
724 Park Avenue, Wausau, WI 54403
Home 715-803-5933 | Email | Biography
(City of Wausau Wards 13, 14)   District 5 Map
Ka Lo
DISTRICT NO. 6 - Jeff Johnson
4522 Forest Valley Road, Wausau, WI 54403
Cell 715-581-9165 | Email | Biography
(City of Wausau Wards 15, 16)   District 6 Map
Jeff Johnson
DISTRICT NO. 7 - Mary Ann Crosby
1508 Merill Avenue #217, Wausau, WI 54401
Home 715-675-7927 | Email | Biography
(City of Wausau Wards 17, 18, 29, 34)   District 7 Map
Mary Ann Crosby
DISTRICT NO. 8 - Karen Kellbach
502 Knox Street, Wausau, WI 54401
Home 715-675-2534 | Email | Biography
(City of Wausau Wards 19, 20)   District 8 Map
Karen Kellbach
DISTRICT NO. 9 - Ashley Lange
1101 S. 50th Avenue, Wausau, WI 54401
Cell 715-551-7270 | Email | Biography
(City of Wausau Wards 25, 26, 27, 28, 33, 35, 36, 37, 48, 49; Town of Stettin Ward 3)  District 9 Map
Ashley Lange
DISTRICT NO. 10 - Donna Krause
1036 S. 4th Avenue, Wausau, WI 54401
Home 715-302-3851 | Email | Biography
(City of Wausau Wards 21, 22)   District 10 Map
Donna Krause
DISTRICT NO. 11 - Alyson Leahy
112 N. 12th Avenue, Wausau, WI 54401
Home 715-218-0194  | Email | Biography
(City of Wausau Wards 23, 24, 32)   District 11 Map
Alyson Leahy
DISTRICT NO. 12 - Arnold Schlei
237654 Trappers Lane, Wausau, WI 54403
Home 715-842-4718 | 
Email | Biography
(Towns Wausau and Easton)   District 12 Map
Arnold Schlei

DISTRICT NO. 13 - Matthew Bootz
244425 County Road WW, Wausau, WI  54403
Home 715-323-8010 |  Email | Biography

(Towns of Harrison, Hewitt, Plover, Texas; Village of Brokaw)   District 13 Map

Matthew Bootz
DISTRICT NO. 14 - Rick Seefeldt
183466 County Road II, Eland, WI 54427
Home 715-454-6831 | Cell 715-571-0777 | Email | Biography
(Towns of Elderon, Norrie, Reid; Villages of Birnamwood, Elderon, Hatley)   District 14 Map
Rick Seefeldt
DISTRICT NO. 15 - Randy Fifrick
1555 Greenwood Drive, Kronenwetter, WI  54455
Cell 920-286-2119 | Email | Biography
(Village of Kronenwetter Wards 6, 7, 8, 9, 10)   District 15 Map
Randy Fifrick
DISTRICT NO. 16 - Jeffrey L. Zriny
600 Country Club Road, Schofield, WI 54476
Home 715-359-9901  | Cell 715-212-1558 | Email | Biography
(Village of Weston Ward 9; City of Schofield)   District 16 Map
Jeffrey L. Zriny
DISTRICT NO. 17 - E. J. Stark
8006 Southridge Drive, Rothschild, WI 54474
Home 715-241-9718  | Cell 715-551-8984 | Email | Biography
(Village of Rothschild Wards 1, 2, 3, 4)   District 17 Map
E.J. Stark
DISTRICT NO. 18 - Craig McEwen
7345 Whitespire Road, Unit 2, Schofield, WI 54476
Home 715-355-1325 | Cell 715-551-0748 | Email | Biography
(Villagesof Rothschild Wards 5, 6 and Weston Ward 1, 13)   District 18 Map
Craig McEwen

DISTRICT NO. 19 - Yee Leng Xiong
4809 Augustine Avenue, Weston, WI  54476
Cell 715-348-6214 |  Email | Biography
(Village of Weston Wards 3, 5, 10)   District 19 Map

Yee Leng Xiong

DISTRICT NO. 20 - Sara Guild
5702 Pine Terrace, Weston, WI 54476
Cell 715-370-8072  |  Email |  Biography

(Village of Weston Wards 4, 6, 7)   District 20 Map

Sara Guild
DISTRICT NO. 21 - Shawn Black
4804 Crest Ridge Avenue, Weston, WI 54476
Cell 715-849-1747 | Email |  Biography
(Village of Weston Wards 2, 11, 12)   District 21 Map
Shawn Black

DISTRICT NO. 22 - Alan F. Christensen
169488 River Road, Ringle, WI  54471
Home 715-446-3817  | Cell 715-573-6956 |  Email  |  Biography
(Towns of Ringle, Weston; Village of Weston Ward 8)   District 22 Map

Alan F. Christensen

DISTRICT NO. 23 - Chris Voll
1944 Plantation Lane Kronenwetter, WI  54455
Home 715-359-1931  | Cell 715-409-6623 | Email | Biography
(Village of Kronenwetter Wards 1, 2, 3, 4, 5)   District 23 Map

Chris Voll

DISTRICT NO. 24 - Jean Maszk
277 Old Highway 51, Mosinee, WI 54455
Home 715-693-6045  |  Email  | Biography

(Towns of Bevent, Franzen, Guenther, Knowlton Wards 1, 2; City of Mosinee Ward 7)   District 24 Map

Jean Maszk
DISTRICT NO. 25 - Sandy Cihlar
203083 Bergen Road, Mosinee, WI 54455
Home 715-457-2422 | Email | Biography
(Towns of Bergen, Cleveland Ward 2, Emmet Ward 1, Green Valley, Knowlton Ward 3)   District 25 Map
Sandy Cihlar

DISTRICT NO. 26 - John Durham
707 - 17th Street, Mosinee, WI 54455
Home 715-693-3995  | Cell 715-297-4961 | Email | Biography
(City of Mosinee Wards 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6)   District 26 Map

John Durham
DISTRICT NO. 27 - Thomas R. Seubert
D3279 County Road M, Stratford, WI  54484
Cell 715-407-4282  | Email | Biography
(Towns of Day, McMillan Wards 2, 3; City of Marshfield Wards 12, 20, 21, 24)   District 27 Map
Thomas Seubert

DISTRICT NO. 28 - Maynard Tremelling
S191 County Road C, Spencer, WI 54479
Home 715-659-5395  |  Email | Biography

(Town of Spencer; Village of Spencer)   District 28 Map

Maynard Tremelling

DISTRICT NO. 29 - Jim Bove
C2484 Short Rd, Auburndale, WI 54412
Home 715-387-1904 Email

(Towns of Cleveland Ward 1, Eau Pleine, McMillan Ward 1; Village of Stratford)   District 29 Map

Jim Bove

DISTRICT NO. 30 - Richard Gumz
3068 County Road A, Dorchester, WI 54425
Home 715-654-5620  |  Email |
Biography
(Towns of Brighton, Holton, Hull; Villages of Unity and Dorchester; Cities of Abbotsford and Colby)

District 30 Map

Richard Gumz

DISTRICT NO. 31 - Allen Drabek
F1575 Elderberry Road, Edgar, WI  54426
Home 715-297-6692 | Email | Biography
(Towns of Frankfort, Johnson, Rietbrock, Wien; Village of Fenwood)   District 31 Map

Allen Drabek
DISTRICT NO. 32 - Kurt A. Gibbs
136301 Four Mile Road, Marathon, WI 54448
Home 715-370-7435 |  Email |Biography
(Towns of Cassel, Rib Falls; Village of Edgar)   District 32 Map
Kurt A. Gibbs

DISTRICT NO. 33 - Tim Buttke
620 N. County Road O, Wausau, WI 54401
Home 715-845-1487 | Cell 715-574-5655  |  Email  | Biography

(Towns of Stettin Wards 1, 2; Village of Marathon)   District 33 Map

Tim Buttke
DISTRICT NO. 34 - Gary Beastrom
480 Kreutzer Street, P. O. Box 1, Athens, WI 54411
Home 715-257-7619  | Cell 715-574-4709 | Email | Biography
(Towns of Berlin Ward 2, Bern, Halsey, Hamburg; Village of Athens)   District 34 Map
Gary Beastrom

DISTRICT NO. 35 - Jacob E. Langenhahn
225701 County Road B, Marathon, WI  54448
Home 715-443-3554 | Cell 715-581-6911| Email | Biography

(Towns of Emmet Ward 2, Marathon, Mosinee)   District 35 Map

Jacob E. Langenhahn
DISTRICT NO. 36 - Bill Miller
2201 Fern Lane, Wausau, WI 54401
Home 715-355-7156 | Cell 715-573-9409 | Email | Biography
(Town of Rib Mountain Wards 3, 4, 5, 6, 10)   District 36 Map
Bill Miller

DISTRICT NO. 37 - Allen F. Opall
3208 Thunderbird Lane, Wausau, WI 54401
Home 715-845-5618 | Email | Biography
(Town of Rib Mountain Wards 1, 2, 7, 8, 9)   District 37 Map

Allen F. Opall

DISTRICT NO. 38 - Jim K. Schaefer
6205 Stettin Drive, Wausau, WI 54401
Home 715-848-7166  | Cell 715-581-7167 | Work 715-842-8012 | Email | Biography

(Towns of Berlin Ward 1, Stettin Ward 4; Village of Maine)   District 38 Map

Jim K. Schaefer